Tired of Waiting for You

es

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Tired of Waiting for You

Quality:

Tired of Waiting for You - original song written and composed by Ray Davies; first recorded by The Kinks. Article “Tired of Waiting for You” in Spanish Wikipedia has 18.3 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 6 references and 4 sections.

This article has the best quality in English Wikipedia. Also, this article is the most popular in that (Spanish) language version.

Since the creation of article “Tired of Waiting for You”, its content was written by 5 registered users of Spanish Wikipedia and edited by 106 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 14 times in Spanish Wikipedia and cited 438 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Spanish): #59272 in July 2011
  • Global: #122887 in June 2015

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Spanish): #418121 in August 2011
  • Global: #518302 in May 2009

There are 8 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1English (en)
Tired of Waiting for You
41.8375
2Norwegian (Nynorsk) (nn)
Tired of Waiting for You
39.3109
3Finnish (fi)
Tired of Waiting for You
32.1828
4Swedish (sv)
Tired of Waiting for You
25.1638
5Dutch (nl)
Tired of Waiting for You
23.5391
6Spanish (es)
Tired of Waiting for You
18.2777
7Italian (it)
Tired of Waiting for You/Come on Now
16.8394
8French (fr)
Tired of Waiting for You
6.3011
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Tired of Waiting for You" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Tired of Waiting for You
359 209
2Spanish (es)
Tired of Waiting for You
10 172
3French (fr)
Tired of Waiting for You
7 645
4Italian (it)
Tired of Waiting for You/Come on Now
3 355
5Finnish (fi)
Tired of Waiting for You
2 963
6Norwegian (Nynorsk) (nn)
Tired of Waiting for You
2 076
7Dutch (nl)
Tired of Waiting for You
491
8Swedish (sv)
Tired of Waiting for You
289
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Tired of Waiting for You" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Tired of Waiting for You
1 604
2Spanish (es)
Tired of Waiting for You
20
3French (fr)
Tired of Waiting for You
18
4Italian (it)
Tired of Waiting for You/Come on Now
18
5Dutch (nl)
Tired of Waiting for You
16
6Norwegian (Nynorsk) (nn)
Tired of Waiting for You
16
7Finnish (fi)
Tired of Waiting for You
6
8Swedish (sv)
Tired of Waiting for You
5
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Tired of Waiting for You" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Tired of Waiting for You
62
2Italian (it)
Tired of Waiting for You/Come on Now
15
3French (fr)
Tired of Waiting for You
12
4Spanish (es)
Tired of Waiting for You
5
5Finnish (fi)
Tired of Waiting for You
5
6Dutch (nl)
Tired of Waiting for You
4
7Norwegian (Nynorsk) (nn)
Tired of Waiting for You
2
8Swedish (sv)
Tired of Waiting for You
1
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Tired of Waiting for You" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Tired of Waiting for You
0
2Spanish (es)
Tired of Waiting for You
0
3Finnish (fi)
Tired of Waiting for You
0
4French (fr)
Tired of Waiting for You
0
5Italian (it)
Tired of Waiting for You/Come on Now
0
6Dutch (nl)
Tired of Waiting for You
0
7Norwegian (Nynorsk) (nn)
Tired of Waiting for You
0
8Swedish (sv)
Tired of Waiting for You
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Tired of Waiting for You" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1English (en)
Tired of Waiting for You
181
2Norwegian (Nynorsk) (nn)
Tired of Waiting for You
85
3Italian (it)
Tired of Waiting for You/Come on Now
83
4French (fr)
Tired of Waiting for You
36
5Dutch (nl)
Tired of Waiting for You
21
6Finnish (fi)
Tired of Waiting for You
16
7Spanish (es)
Tired of Waiting for You
14
8Swedish (sv)
Tired of Waiting for You
2
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Spanish:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Spanish:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Spanish:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Spanish:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Spanish:
Global:
Citations:
Spanish:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
enEnglish
Tired of Waiting for You
esSpanish
Tired of Waiting for You
fiFinnish
Tired of Waiting for You
frFrench
Tired of Waiting for You
itItalian
Tired of Waiting for You/Come on Now
nlDutch
Tired of Waiting for You
nnNorwegian (Nynorsk)
Tired of Waiting for You
svSwedish
Tired of Waiting for You

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Spanish:
#418121
08.2011
Global:
#518302
05.2009

AI rank trends

Best Rank Spanish:
#59272
07.2011
Global:
#122887
06.2015

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on Tired of Waiting for You from Wikipedia articles about All Day and All of the Night, The Kinks discography, Kinda Kinks, The Kinks and Evrybodys Gonna Be Happy. Whereas reading the article about Tired of Waiting for You people most often go to Wikipedia articles on Evrybodys Gonna Be Happy, Kinda Kinks, All Day and All of the Night, The Kinks and Set Me Free.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Spanish Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Copa Mundial de Fútbol de 2026, Julián Andrés Quiñones, Gilberto Mora Zambrano, Sebastián Beccacece, Raúl Jiménez, República Democrática del Congo, Javier Aguirre, Erling Haaland, Copa Mundial de Fútbol, Romelu Lukaku.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information